close
Stage 6 - December 21: Phayao - Chiang Mai , 146.8 km
Photography
Images by CYCLINGNEWS Steve Thomas
A Thai rider makes an adjustment before the start.
The pace was as hot as the Thai weather.
Thai team riders follow jersey holders Susanto and Kazemi.
The time check on the early break shows a 2'50 lead.
The Indonesian team with KOM leader Susanto poses.
The Iranian team keeps cool before the start.
The eventual stage winner Von Kleinsorgen at the back of an early break.
Split decisions…
The attacks began from the gun on the Tour's final stage.
A Malaysian rider tries to bridge across to the breakaway.
Paul Griffin of Giant ART digs deep.
The final stage podium Kovac, Von Kleinsorgen and Mifune.
Results
1 Christoph von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Kuota Senges 3.46.47 (38.83 km/h)
2 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin
3 Masahiko Mifune (Jpn) Matrix Powetag
4 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan
5 Malaya van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Kuota Senges
6 Muhammad Faris Abdul Razak (Mas) Malaysia
7 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powetag
8 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia
9 Lex Nederlof (Ned) Ysselstreek
10 Alexander van Bavel (Ned) Ysselstreek
11 Patnk Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin
12 Muhammad Rauf Nur Nisbah (Mas) Malaysia
13 Panup Koonrungruangkit (Tha) Thailand
14 Soren Peterson (Den) Kuota Senges
15 Okan Bualoi (Tha) Thailand
16 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Matrix Powetag
17 Warren Davadilla (Phi) Philippines
18 Trung Hieu Dang (Vie) Vietnam
19 Endra Wijaya (Ina) Customs Cycling
20 Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing
21 Seree Ruangsiri (Tha) All Star Thailand
22 Agung Alisyahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling
23 Edi Purnomo (Ina) Customs Cycling
24 Shiri Sisan Hamid (IRI) Tabriz Petrochem
25 Ryan Ariham (Ina) Faeso Denmark
26 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Japan
27 Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Thailand
28 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing
29 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japan
30 Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) Philippines
31 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Thailand
32 Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Japan
33 Phat Dat Trinh (Vie) Vietnam 0.04
34 Janaidi Bin Hashim (Sin) Cycleworx Singapore
35 Irish Valenzuela (Phi) Philippines
36 Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lufti (Mas) Malaysia
37 Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Kuota Senges
38 Jurag Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin
39 Matej Vyssna (Svk) Dukla Trencin
40 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Philippines
41 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin
42 Ronald Gorantes (Phi) Philippines
43 Thomas Just (Den) Faeso Denmark
44 Ahad Sarai Kazemi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochem
45 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Faeso Denmark
46 Jahanbanian Hossein (IRI) Tabriz Petrochem
47 Cong Hieu Mai (Vie) Vietnam
48 Morten Knudsen (Den) Faeso Denmark
49 Seiichi Koshiumi (Jpn) Japan
50 Daisuke Hioki (Jpn) Matrix Powetag 8.02
51 Nguyen Hung Mai (Vie) Vietnam
52 Wim Spijkerboer (Ned) Ysselstreek
53 Natthapon Jeebthaworn (Tha) Thailand 12.14
54 Yuli Haryanto (Ina) Customs Cycling
55 Hsiang Kuei (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing 13.05
DNF Matthias Berting (Ger) Kuota Senges
DNF Wakumoto Masaki (Jpn) Matrix Powetag
DNF Jatuphoom Lekhawat (Tha) All Star Thailand
Final General Classification
1 Ahad Sarai Kazemi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochem 28.41.45
2 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Faeso Denmark 0.04
3 Jahanbanian Hossein (IRI) Tabriz Petrochem 0.06
4 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Thailand 3.09
5 Irish Valenzuela (Phi) Philippines 3.17
6 Soren Peterson (Den) Kuota Senges 3.34
7 Okan Bualoi (Tha) Thailand 3.36
8 Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing 3.37
9 Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) Philippines
10 Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Japan
11 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japan 7.01
12 Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Thailand 10.35
13 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia 11.18
14 Patnk Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin 11.46
15 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Japan
16 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Philippines 11.50
17 Malaya van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Kuota Senges 17.30
18 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing 18.44
19 Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lufti (Mas) Malaysia
20 Warren Davadilla (Phi) Philippines 19.47
21 Shiri Sisan Hamid (IRI) Tabriz Petrochem 19.48
22 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin 21.38
23 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan 21.43
24 Thomas Just (Den) Faeso Denmark 22.16
25 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin 25.16
26 Matej Vyssna (Svk) Dukla Trencin 27.06
27 Nguyen Hung Mai (Vie) Vietnam 27.47
28 Trung Hieu Dang (Vie) Vietnam 28.02
29 Endra Wijaya (Ina) Customs Cycling
30 Agung Alisyahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling
31 Phat Dat Trinh (Vie) Vietnam 28.06
32 Cong Hieu Mai (Vie) Vietnam
33 Seree Ruangsiri (Tha) All Star Thailand 28.12
34 Masahiko Mifune (Jpn) Matrix Powetag 29.43
35 Panup Koonrungruangkit (Tha) Thailand 29.56
36 Muhammad Faris Abdul Razak (Mas) Malaysia 29.57
37 Lex Nederlof (Ned) Ysselstreek
38 Edi Purnomo (Ina) Customs Cycling
39 Ronald Gorantes (Phi) Philippines 30.01
40 Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Kuota Senges 30.15
41 Seiichi Koshiumi (Jpn) Japan
42 Alexander van Bavel (Ned) Ysselstreek 31.01
43 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Matrix Powetag 32.13
44 Hsiang Kuei (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing 38.17
45 Ryan Ariham (Ina) Faeso Denmark 41.56
46 Natthapon Jeebthaworn (Tha) Thailand 42.11
47 Christoph von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Kuota Senges 45.02
48 Janaidi Bin Hashim (Sin) Cycleworx Singapore 45.16
49 Muhammad Rauf Nur Nisbah (Mas) Malaysia 47.05
50 Jurag Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin
51 Wim Spijkerboer (Ned) Ysselstreek 53.18
52 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powetag 56.11
53 Daisuke Hioki (Jpn) Matrix Powetag 1.03.31
54 Yuli Haryanto (Ina) Customs Cycling 1.07.29
55 Morten Knudsen (Den) Faeso Denmark 1.10.17
To be continue.........
Photography
Images by CYCLINGNEWS Steve Thomas
A Thai rider makes an adjustment before the start.
The pace was as hot as the Thai weather.
Thai team riders follow jersey holders Susanto and Kazemi.
The time check on the early break shows a 2'50 lead.
The Indonesian team with KOM leader Susanto poses.
The Iranian team keeps cool before the start.
The eventual stage winner Von Kleinsorgen at the back of an early break.
Split decisions…
The attacks began from the gun on the Tour's final stage.
A Malaysian rider tries to bridge across to the breakaway.
Paul Griffin of Giant ART digs deep.
The final stage podium Kovac, Von Kleinsorgen and Mifune.
Results
1 Christoph von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Kuota Senges 3.46.47 (38.83 km/h)
2 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin
3 Masahiko Mifune (Jpn) Matrix Powetag
4 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan
5 Malaya van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Kuota Senges
6 Muhammad Faris Abdul Razak (Mas) Malaysia
7 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powetag
8 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia
9 Lex Nederlof (Ned) Ysselstreek
10 Alexander van Bavel (Ned) Ysselstreek
11 Patnk Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin
12 Muhammad Rauf Nur Nisbah (Mas) Malaysia
13 Panup Koonrungruangkit (Tha) Thailand
14 Soren Peterson (Den) Kuota Senges
15 Okan Bualoi (Tha) Thailand
16 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Matrix Powetag
17 Warren Davadilla (Phi) Philippines
18 Trung Hieu Dang (Vie) Vietnam
19 Endra Wijaya (Ina) Customs Cycling
20 Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing
21 Seree Ruangsiri (Tha) All Star Thailand
22 Agung Alisyahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling
23 Edi Purnomo (Ina) Customs Cycling
24 Shiri Sisan Hamid (IRI) Tabriz Petrochem
25 Ryan Ariham (Ina) Faeso Denmark
26 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Japan
27 Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Thailand
28 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing
29 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japan
30 Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) Philippines
31 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Thailand
32 Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Japan
33 Phat Dat Trinh (Vie) Vietnam 0.04
34 Janaidi Bin Hashim (Sin) Cycleworx Singapore
35 Irish Valenzuela (Phi) Philippines
36 Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lufti (Mas) Malaysia
37 Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Kuota Senges
38 Jurag Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin
39 Matej Vyssna (Svk) Dukla Trencin
40 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Philippines
41 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin
42 Ronald Gorantes (Phi) Philippines
43 Thomas Just (Den) Faeso Denmark
44 Ahad Sarai Kazemi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochem
45 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Faeso Denmark
46 Jahanbanian Hossein (IRI) Tabriz Petrochem
47 Cong Hieu Mai (Vie) Vietnam
48 Morten Knudsen (Den) Faeso Denmark
49 Seiichi Koshiumi (Jpn) Japan
50 Daisuke Hioki (Jpn) Matrix Powetag 8.02
51 Nguyen Hung Mai (Vie) Vietnam
52 Wim Spijkerboer (Ned) Ysselstreek
53 Natthapon Jeebthaworn (Tha) Thailand 12.14
54 Yuli Haryanto (Ina) Customs Cycling
55 Hsiang Kuei (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing 13.05
DNF Matthias Berting (Ger) Kuota Senges
DNF Wakumoto Masaki (Jpn) Matrix Powetag
DNF Jatuphoom Lekhawat (Tha) All Star Thailand
Final General Classification
1 Ahad Sarai Kazemi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochem 28.41.45
2 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Faeso Denmark 0.04
3 Jahanbanian Hossein (IRI) Tabriz Petrochem 0.06
4 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Thailand 3.09
5 Irish Valenzuela (Phi) Philippines 3.17
6 Soren Peterson (Den) Kuota Senges 3.34
7 Okan Bualoi (Tha) Thailand 3.36
8 Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing 3.37
9 Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) Philippines
10 Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Japan
11 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japan 7.01
12 Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Thailand 10.35
13 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia 11.18
14 Patnk Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin 11.46
15 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Japan
16 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Philippines 11.50
17 Malaya van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Kuota Senges 17.30
18 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing 18.44
19 Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lufti (Mas) Malaysia
20 Warren Davadilla (Phi) Philippines 19.47
21 Shiri Sisan Hamid (IRI) Tabriz Petrochem 19.48
22 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin 21.38
23 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan 21.43
24 Thomas Just (Den) Faeso Denmark 22.16
25 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin 25.16
26 Matej Vyssna (Svk) Dukla Trencin 27.06
27 Nguyen Hung Mai (Vie) Vietnam 27.47
28 Trung Hieu Dang (Vie) Vietnam 28.02
29 Endra Wijaya (Ina) Customs Cycling
30 Agung Alisyahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling
31 Phat Dat Trinh (Vie) Vietnam 28.06
32 Cong Hieu Mai (Vie) Vietnam
33 Seree Ruangsiri (Tha) All Star Thailand 28.12
34 Masahiko Mifune (Jpn) Matrix Powetag 29.43
35 Panup Koonrungruangkit (Tha) Thailand 29.56
36 Muhammad Faris Abdul Razak (Mas) Malaysia 29.57
37 Lex Nederlof (Ned) Ysselstreek
38 Edi Purnomo (Ina) Customs Cycling
39 Ronald Gorantes (Phi) Philippines 30.01
40 Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Kuota Senges 30.15
41 Seiichi Koshiumi (Jpn) Japan
42 Alexander van Bavel (Ned) Ysselstreek 31.01
43 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Matrix Powetag 32.13
44 Hsiang Kuei (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing 38.17
45 Ryan Ariham (Ina) Faeso Denmark 41.56
46 Natthapon Jeebthaworn (Tha) Thailand 42.11
47 Christoph von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Kuota Senges 45.02
48 Janaidi Bin Hashim (Sin) Cycleworx Singapore 45.16
49 Muhammad Rauf Nur Nisbah (Mas) Malaysia 47.05
50 Jurag Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin
51 Wim Spijkerboer (Ned) Ysselstreek 53.18
52 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powetag 56.11
53 Daisuke Hioki (Jpn) Matrix Powetag 1.03.31
54 Yuli Haryanto (Ina) Customs Cycling 1.07.29
55 Morten Knudsen (Den) Faeso Denmark 1.10.17
To be continue.........
全站熱搜
留言列表